Sign In | Join Free | My infospaceinc.com
infospaceinc.com
Shenzhen ChinaOpticCable Co.,ltd
Shenzhen ChinaOpticCable Co.,ltd
Home > Fiber Optic Patch Cables >

Duplex Single Mode Fibe Optic Patch Cord With 2mm Diameter ST SC FC Connector

Shenzhen ChinaOpticCable Co.,ltd
Shenzhen ChinaOpticCable Co.,ltd
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-755-8632-5043
Contact Person:
Ms Eris

Duplex Single Mode Fibe Optic Patch Cord With 2mm Diameter ST SC FC Connector

Brand Name : KST or OEM
Model Number : fiber patch cord
Certification : ISO, CE, UL, SGS, ROHS
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 1KM
Payment Terms : T/T, LC, west union
Supply Ability : 100km / day
Delivery Time : 5-7 days
Packaging Details : Carton or wodeen drum
Fiber Brand : Corning, OFS, J-fiber, Fiberhome, YOFC, SDGI
Fibe Type : Single mode and Multi mode
Strength member : kevlar yarn
Color : Black, yellow or customization
Application : Indoor cabling
Fiber count : 1 - 24 Core
Diameter : 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
Out sheath : PVC, LSZH, PE, OFNR
Connector Type : SC, FC, ST
Package : Carton
Contact Now

Duplex Single Mode Fibe Optic Patch Cord With 2mm Diameter ST SC FC Connector


Description


Fiber optic patch cords are one of the most commonly used components in fiber optic networks. It is composed of a fiber optic cable terminated with different connectors on the ends. There are two major application areas which are computer work station to outlet, and fiber optic patch panels, or optical cross connect distribution center. We provide various types of fiber patch cords including single mode, multimode, multi core, and armored versions. Single mode fiber optic patch cords are with 9/125 fiber glass, while multi mode fiber optic patch cord are with 50/125 or 62.5/125 fiber glass.

1. Low Insertion Loss.

2. Low Polarization Dependent Loss.

3. Wide Operation Wavelength.

4. Wide Operation Temperature.

5. High Stability and Reliability.

6. Telcordia GR-1209 and GR-1221 Compliance.

7. YD/ T 2000. 1-2009 Compliance (TLC Product Certificate Compliance).


Application


Low insertion loss and High return loss

High stability and reliability

Cable type: Indoor fiber 9/125um,50/125um,62.5/125um,OM3 with PVC or LSZH Jacket

Cable diameter: 3.0mm,2.0mm and 0.9mm

Characteristics


Telecommunication networks

CATV & LAN

Date networks

Passive Optical Networks

FTTP


.


Product Tags:

fiber optic patch leads

      

fiber optical patch cord

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Duplex Single Mode Fibe Optic Patch Cord With 2mm Diameter ST SC FC Connector Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen ChinaOpticCable Co.,ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)