Sign In | Join Free | My infospaceinc.com
infospaceinc.com
Shenzhen ChinaOpticCable Co.,ltd
Shenzhen ChinaOpticCable Co.,ltd
Home > Fiber Optic Patch Cables >

Sc Lc 10 Gigabit Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables , Om3 Simplex Fiber Patch Cord

Shenzhen ChinaOpticCable Co.,ltd
Shenzhen ChinaOpticCable Co.,ltd
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-755-8632-5043
Contact Person:
Ms Eris

Sc Lc 10 Gigabit Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables , Om3 Simplex Fiber Patch Cord

Brand Name : KST or OEM
Model Number : Patch cord
Certification : ISO, CE, UL, SGS, ROHS
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 1KM
Packaging Details : Carton or wodeen drum
Sheath Material : Lszh/PVC
Connector : SC-SC simplex
Cable Type : Patch cord
Fiber Type : G652D/G657A
Length : Customized
Cable Diameter : 0.9 2.0 2.4 3.0mm, Simplex, Duplex
Delivery Time : 5-7 days
Payment Terms : T/T, LC, west union
Supply Ability : 100km / day
Contact Now

Sc Lc 10 Gigabit Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables , Om3 Simplex Fiber Patch Cord


Detailed Product Description


Application
1.
Local Area Networks, including FTTH and FTTD
2. CATV System

3. Telecommunication Network

4. Data processing network


Specifications
1.
Insertion loss: ≤0.2dB

2. Return loss: ≥50dB(PC)

3. Repeatable: 0.1dB (1000)

4. Temperature range: -40°~80°C


Characteristics:


1. Low Insertion Loss

2. High Return Loss

3. Good Repeatability

4. Good Exchangeability

5. High Temperature Stability

6. Comply with YD/T 1272.4-2007 specification

7. 8° Angled physical contact polishing (APC)


Ordering Information:

SC/ PC–SC/ PC/ MM/ 1C/ 3.0–2M

① Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA

② Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC

③ Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)

④ Cable Quantity: “1C” means one cores=Simplx(SX)

⑤ Cable Diameter: Ф3.0mm, Ф2.0mm, Ф0.9mm

⑥ Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized

⑦ Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum


Fiber styleUnitSM
G652
SM
G652D
MM
50/125
MM
62.5/125
MM
OM3-300
conditionnm1310/15501310/1550850/1300850/1300850/1300
attenuationdB/km≤3.0/1.0≤3.0/1.0
0.36/0.230.34/0.223.0/1.0--------
Dispresion1550nmPs/(nm*km)----≤18--------Dispresion
1625nmPs/(nm*km)----≤22-------- 
Bandwith850nmMHZ.KM--------≧400≧160Bandwith
1300nmMHZ.KM--------≧800≧500 
Zero dispersion wavelengthnm1300-1324≧1302,
≤1322
--------≧ 1295,
≤1320
Zero dispresion slopenm≤0.092≤0.091------------
PMD Maximum Individual Fibr ≤0.2≤0.2--------≤0.11
PMD Design Link ValuePs(nm2*k
m)
≤0.12≤0.08------------
Fibre cutoff wavelength λcnm≧ 1180,
≤1330
≧1180,
≤1330
------------
Cable sutoff
wavelength λcc
nm≤1260≤1260------------
MFD1310nmum9.2+/-0.49.2+/-0.4------------
1550nmum10.4+/-0.810.4+/-0.8------------
Numerical
Aperture(NA)
 --------0.200+/
-0.015
0.275+/-0.
015
0.200+/-0
.015
Step(mean of bidirectional
measurement)
dB≤0.05≤0.05≤0.10≤0.10≤0.10
Irregularities over fiber
length and point
dB≤0.05≤0.05≤0.10≤0.10≤0.10
Dicontinuity
Difference backscatter
coefficient
dB/km≤0.05≤0.03≤0.08≤0.10≤0.08
Attenuation uniformitydB/km≤0.01≤0.01   
Core dimaterum  50+/-1.062.5+/-2.550+/-1.0
Cladding diameterum125.0+/-0.1125.0+/-0.1125.0+/-0.1125.0+/-0.1125.0+/-0.1
Cladding non-circularity%≤1.0≤1.0≤1.0≤1.0≤1.0
Coating diameterum242+/-7242+/-7242+/-7242+/-7242+/-7
Coating/chaffinch
concentrically error
um≤12.0≤12.0≤12.0≤12.0≤12.0
Coating non circularity%≤6.0≤6.0≤6.0≤6.0≤6.0
Core/cladding conentricity errorum≤0.6≤0.6≤1.5≤1.5≤1.5
Curl(radius)um≤4≤4------------


Our advantages:

1. High- integrity enterprise ( 90% regular customers).

2. Good quality with EXW price (A professional manufacturer).

3. Shortest delivery time (1000km FTTH just need 1 day).

4. QC: ISO 9002, ROHS, UL(E329006), REACH.

5. MOQ is 1KM.

6. Exclusive testing laboratory costed 3,000,000RMB






Product Tags:

fiber optic patch leads

      

fiber optic jumper cables

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Sc Lc 10 Gigabit Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables , Om3 Simplex Fiber Patch Cord Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen ChinaOpticCable Co.,ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)