Sign In | Join Free | My infospaceinc.com
infospaceinc.com
Shenzhen ChinaOpticCable Co.,ltd
Shenzhen ChinaOpticCable Co.,ltd
Home > Fiber Optic Patch Cables >

Yellow MTRJ to MTRJ 3.0mm LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cables 3 Meter , Singlemode Duplex

Shenzhen ChinaOpticCable Co.,ltd
Shenzhen ChinaOpticCable Co.,ltd
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-755-8632-5043
Contact Person:Ms Eris

Yellow MTRJ to MTRJ 3.0mm LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cables 3 Meter , Singlemode Duplex

Brand Name : KST or OEM
Model Number : Fiber patch cord
Certification : ISO, CE, UL, SGS, ROHS
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 1KM
Supply Ability : 100km / day
Packaging Details : Carton or wodeen drum
Jacket : PVC/OFNR/OFNP/LSZH/PU
Diameter : 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm
Fiber type : G652D/G6576A/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4
Fiber brand : Corning/YOFC/OFS/Fiberhome
Connector type : LC/FC/SC/ST/E2K
Fiber count : Simplex or duplex
Length : 1m/2m/3m or customization
Color : Yellow or orange or customization
Operating Temperature : -40~70
Application : Telecommunication
Delivery Time : 5-7 days
Payment Terms : T/T, LC, west union
Contact Now

Yellow MTRJ to MTRJ 3.0mm LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cables 3 Meter , Singlemode Duplex


Description


The optical Fiber Connectors (Commonly we call Patch Cords) is a length of optical cable with

connectors fixed on two ends to realize the optical path active connection. Pigtail is a length fiber

cable with only one connector fixed on one end. If both sides of the connector or its end-face are

different, we call it hybrid patch cord. According to the transmission medium, it divides Single Mode

and Multi Mode; according to the connector structure type, it divides FC, SC, ST, MU, D4, E2000,

LC etc.; according to the polished ceramic end-face, it divides PC, UPC and APC.


Features


Low Insertion Loss

High Return Loss

Good Repeatability

Good Exchangeability

High Temperature Stabilit


Applications


Optic-fiber Communication Systems

Optic-fiber Data Communications

Optic-fiber Access Networks

Optic-fiber CATV

LAN

Test Equipment

Optic-fiber Sensors


Specifications


ItemUnitFC,SC,ST/PCFC,SC,ST/UPCFC,SC,ST/APC
Insertion LossdB≤0.20≤0.20≤0.30
RepeatabilitydB≤0.10
ExchangeabilitydB≤0.20
Return LossdB≥45(SM)≥50(SM)≥60(SM)
Fiber TypeCorning SMF-28TM, 9/125um (SM), 50/125um or 62.5/125um(MM)
Operating Temperature°C-40~+70
Storage Temperature°C-40~+70
Durabilitytime>1000 times
Industry StandardTelcordia GR-326-CORE

Product Tags:

fiber optic patch leads

      

fiber optical patch cord

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Yellow MTRJ to MTRJ 3.0mm LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cables 3 Meter , Singlemode Duplex Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen ChinaOpticCable Co.,ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)